NACRA

NACRA 2017

NACRA 2017 was launched on Thursday, March 30, 2017 at Bursa Malaysia.

Registration to participate closes on Wednesday, May 31, 2017 and results will be announced at the NACRA Awards Presentation Dinner.

NACRA Awards Presentation Dinner
Date: November 23, 2017
Time: 7:30 p.m.
Venue: Hilton Hotel, Kuala Lumpur

History

Promoting excellence in annual corporate reporting has a long history in Malaysia. It started in 1985 with the launch of the Malaysian Corporate Report Awards (MACRA) which was jointly organised by The Malaysian Association of Certified Public Accountants (MACPA) and the Malaysian Institute of Management (MIM). In 1988, Malaysian Institute of Accountants (MIA) and the Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange (KLSE) collaborated to organise the National Annual Report Awards (NARA). In recognition that the two awards shared common objectives, 1990 saw the unification of the awards to become the National Annual Corporate Report Awards (NACRA), which was jointly organised by KLSE, MIA, MIM and MACPA.

Today, NACRA is the collaborative effort of Bursa Malaysia Berhad, Malaysian Institute of Accountants, and The Malaysian Institute of Certified Public Accountants (MICPA).

The criteria for NACRA has been reviewed and enhanced each year to encourage the disclosure of all material and relevant information beyond the statutory requirements. Compliance with approved accounting standards and statutory disclosure requirements has become the norm expected of all organisations. Greater emphasis has been given to voluntary disclosure such as information about the company’s long-term objectives, its strategic plans for growth, initiatives to protect the environment through corporate social responsibility projects. The aim is to promote more effective communication between the organisation and its stakeholders.

Although new elements have been added over the years, the objective remains essentially the same, to recognise and highlight the importance of good financial reporting, not only to protect the interests of stakeholders, but to ensure the effective functioning of the capital market. This is the very essence of NACRA’s theme, Towards Accountability and Excellence.

NACRA Objectives
  • To promote greater and more effective communication by organisations through the publication of timely, informative, factual and reader-friendly annual reports
  • To recognise and encourage excellence in the presentation of financial and business information
  • To create public awareness of the objectives of enterprises, their operations and their financial performance
  • To promote higher standards of corporate governance

Categories of Awards

NACRA comprises the following five categories of awards:

Overall Excellence Awards

Platinum Gold Silver

Industry Excellence Awards for:

MAIN MARKET

ACE MARKET

Presentation Awards comprising:

Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia

Platinum Gold Silver

Best Designed Annual Report

Platinum Gold Silver

Sustainability Reporting Awards

Platinum Gold Silver

Inclusiveness & Diversity Reporting Awards

Platinum Gold Silver

Special Award for Non-Listed Organisations
Integrated Reporting Awards

NACRA Past Winners

List of Award Winners
2016 2015
2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

NACRA Brochure

 

List of Award Winners for Year 2000

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Award
Company
Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - MAIN BOARD

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
Perusahaan Otomobil Nasional Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
Properties & Hotels
Sime UEP Properties Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - SECOND BOARD

Industry
Company
Industrial Products
Tien Wah Press Holdings Berhad
Trading & Services
Computer Systems Advisers (M) Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Island & Peninsular Bhd

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Award
Company
Best Environmental Reporting Award
Golden Pharos Berhad

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

Main Board
No. Company
1.
AMMB Holdings Berhad
2.
Arab-Malaysian Finance Berhad
3.
Chemical Company of Malaysia Berhad
4.
Fraser & Neave Holdings Berhad
5.
Gamuda Berhad
6.
Golden Hope Plantations Berhad
7.
Guthrie Ropel Bhd
8.
Highlands & Lowlands Berhad
9.
Land & General Berhad
10.
Projek Penyelenggaraan Lebuhraya Berhad
11.
Public Finance Berhad
12.
Sime Darby Berhad
13.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
14.
UMW Holdings Berhad
15.
HICOM Holdings Berhad

Second Board
No. Company
1.
Nationwide Express Courier Services Berhad
2.
Sapura Motors Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2001

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Award
Company
Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - MAIN BOARD

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
UMW Holdings Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
Properties & Hotels
Sime UEP Properties Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - SECOND BOARD

Industry
Company
Industrial Products
Tien Wah Press Holdings Berhad
Trading & Services
WWE Holdings Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Commerce International Merchant Bankers Bhd

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Award
Company
Best Environmental Reporting Award
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Cagamas Berhad

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
AMMB Holdings Berhad
2.
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
3.
Cahya Mata Sarawak Berhad
4.
Cement Industries of Malaysia Berhad
5.
Chemical Companies of Malaysia Berhad
6.
Commerce Asset-Holding Berhad
7.
Commerce International Merchant Bankers Berhad
8.
DMIB Berhad
9.
Golden Hope Plantations Berhad
10.
Guthrie Ropel Berhad
11.
Highlands & Lowlands Berhad
12.
Malaysian Airline System Berhad
13.
Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad
14.
Malayan Banking Berhad
15.
Perusahaan Otomobil Nasional Berhad
16.
Pharmaniaga Berhad
17.
Powertek Berhad
18.
Projek Penyelenggaraan Lebuhraya Berhad
19.
Public Finance Berhad
20.
Road Builder (Malaysia) Holdings Berhad
21.
Sapura Motors Berhad
22.
Sime Darby Berhad
23.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
24.
Tractors Malaysia Holdings Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2002

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Award
Company
Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Public Bank Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - MAIN BOARD

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (M) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
Properties & Hotels
Sime UEP Properties Berhad
Plantations & Mining
IOI Corporation Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - SECOND BOARD

Industry
Company
Trading & Services
Pharmaniaga Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Commerce International Merchant Bankers Bhd

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Award
Company
Best Environmental Reporting Award
Shell Refining Company (FOM) Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Commerce International Merchant Bankers Bhd

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
AMMB Holdings Berhad
2.
Cagamas Berhad
3.
Chemical Company of Malaysia Berhad
4.
Crest Petroleum Berhad
5.
Golden Hope Plantations Berhad
6.
Nestle (M) Berhad
7.
Public Finance Berhad
8.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
9.
UDA Holdings Berhad
10.
UMW Holdings Berhad
11.
United Malayan Land Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2003

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Award
Company
Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Public Bank Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - MAIN BOARD

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (M) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
IJM Corporation Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Island & Peninsular Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - SECOND BOARD

Industry
Company
Trading & Services
Pharmaniaga Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Award
Company
Best Environmental Reporting Award
Shell Refining Company (FOM) Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Commerce International Merchant Bankers Bhd

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
AMMB Holdings Berhad
2.
Cagamas Berhad
3.
DRB-HICOM Berhad
4.
Edaran Otomobil Nasional Berhad
5.
Golden Hope Plantations Berhad
6.
Maxis Communications Berhad
7.
Perusahaan Otomobil Nasional Berhad
8.
Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
9.
Sapura Motors Berhad
10.
Sime Darby Berhad
11.
Sime UEP Properties Berhad
12.
Tractors Malaysia Holdings Berhad
13.
UMW Holdings Berhad
14.
WWE Holdings Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2004

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Award
Company
Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Public Bank Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - MAIN BOARD

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
IJM Corporation Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Island & Peninsular Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - SECOND BOARD

Industry
Company
Industrial Products & Technology
Tien Wah Press Holdings Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Public Bank Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Award
Company
Best Environmental Reporting Award
Shell Refining Company (FOM) Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Cagamas Berhad

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
Commerce International Merchant Bankers Berhad
2.
DRB-HICOM Berhad
3.
Fraser & Neave Holdings Berhad
4.
Golden Hope Plantations Berhad
5.
Malayan Banking Berhad
6.
Malaysia Airport Holdings Berhad
7.
Malaysia Airline System Berhad
8.
Maxis Communications Berhad
9.
Nestle Products Sdn Bhd
10.
Pasdec Holdings Berhad
11.
Perusahaan Otomobil Nasional Berhad
12.
Road Builder (M) Holdings Berhad
13.
Sapura Technology Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2005

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Award
Company
Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Public Bank Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - MAIN BOARD

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Shell Refining Company (FOM) Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
Puncak Niaga Holdings Bhd
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Island & Peninsular Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - SECOND BOARD

Industry
Company
Industrial Products & Technology
Tien Wah Press Holdings Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia (Joint Winner)
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad
Public Bank Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Award
Company
Best Environmental Reporting Award
Shell Refining Company (FOM) Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Award
Company
Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Pengurusan Danaharta Nasional Berhad

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
Bank Pembangunan dan Infrastruktur Malaysia Berhad
2.
CIMB Berhad
3.
DRB-HICOM Berhad
4.
Edaran Otomobil Nasional Berhad
5.
Heitech Padu Berhad
6.
IOI Corporation Berhad
7.
Malayan Banking Berhad
8.
Malaysia Airports Holdings Berhad
9.
Petronas Gas Berhad
10.
Sime UEP Properties Berhad
11.
Sunrise Berhad
12.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
13.
Tractors Malaysia Holdings Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2006

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Platinum Gold Silver
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Public Bank Berhad
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - MAIN BOARD

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Shell Refining Company (FOM) Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
IJM Corporation Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Island & Peninsular Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS - SECOND BOARD

Industry
Company
Industrial Products & Technology
Tien Wah Press Holdings Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Gold Silver
Malaysia Airport Holdings Bhd
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Tenaga Nasional Berhad

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Best Environmental Reporting Award
Platinum Gold Silver
Shell Refining Company (FOM) Berhad
Golden Hope Plantations Berhad
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Company
Cagamas Berhad

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
Affin Merchant Bank Berhad
2.
AMMB Holdings Berhad
3.
Astro All Asia Networks PLC
4.
Fraser & Neave Holdings Berhad
5.
Heitech Padu Berhad
6.
IOI Properties Berhad
7.
LPI Capital Berhad
8.
Malayan Banking Berhad
9.
Maxis Communications Berhad
10.
Petronas Gas Berhad
11.
Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
12.
Sime UEP Properties Berhad
13.
Sunrise Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2007

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS [MAIN BOARD]

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
IJM Corporation Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Sunway City Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS [SECOND BOARD]

Industry
Company
Industrial Products & Technology
Tien Wah Press Holdings Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Kumpulan Guthrie Berhad
Petronas Gas Berhad

Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Sunrise Berhad

ENVIRONMENTAL REPORTING AWARD

Best Environmental Reporting Award
Platinum Gold Silver
Golden Hope Plantations Berhad
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Pharmaniaga Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Company
Cagamas Berhad

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
Alliance Bank Malaysia Berhad
2.
AmInvestment Group Berhad
3.
Bumiputra-Commerce Holdings Berhad
4.
Heitech Padu Berhad
5.
DRB-HICOM Berhad
6.
Malaysian Airline System Berhad
7.
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia
8.
Sindora Berhad
9.
Sime UEP Properties Berhad
10.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2008

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS [MAIN BOARD]

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
HeiTech Padu Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies (Joint Winners)
IJM Corporation Berhad and Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Sunway City Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad

Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Gold Silver
Bumiputra-Commerce Holdings Berhad
Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS

Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Gold Silver
Malaysian-Resources Corporation Berhad
Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Company
Cagamas Berhad

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
AMMB Holdings Berhad
2.
IOI Corporation Berhad
3.
IOI Properties Berhad
4.
Malaysia Airports Holdings Berhad
5.
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia
6.
Petronas Gas Berhad
7.
Shell Refining Company (Federation of Malaya) Berhad
8.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
9.
The New Straits Times Press (Malaysia) Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2009

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS [MAIN BOARD]

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
HeiTech Padu Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
IJM Corporation Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Sunway City Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Sunway City Berhad

Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Gold Silver
Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Axiata Group Berhad
United Malayan Land Berhad

CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS

Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Gold Silver
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Company
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
Bumiputra Commerce Holdings Berhad
2.
DRB-Hicom Berhad
3.
IOI Corporation Berhad
4.
IOI Properties Berhad
5.
LPI Capital Berhad
6.
PLUS Expressways Berhad
7.
Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
8.
Shell Refining Company (Federation of Malaya) Berhad
9.
Sunrise Berhad
10.
Sunway Holdings Berhad
11.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2010

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report Of The Year
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
PLUS Expressways Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS [MAIN MARKET]

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
PETRONAS Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
Sunway Holdings Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Sunway City Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Gold Silver
PLUS Expressways Berhad
Public Bank Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Gold Silver
Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad

CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS

Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Gold Silver
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
PLUS Expressways Berhad
Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Company
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia Berhad
2.
CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
3.
HeiTech Padu Berhad
4.
IJM Corporation Berhad
5.
IOI Corporation Berhad
6.
Mah Sing Group Berhad
7.
Malayan Banking Berhad
8.
Media Prima Berhad
9.
PROTON Holdings Berhad
10.
Ta Ann Holdings Berhad
11.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
12.
United Malayan Land Bhd

List of Award Winners for Year 2011

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Platinum Gold Silver
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Public Bank Berhad
Malayan Banking Berhad

INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS [MAIN MARKET]

Industry
Company
Consumer Products
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology
PETRONAS Gas Berhad
Trading & Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance
Public Bank Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies
Sunway Holdings Berhad
Properties, Hotels & Trusts
Sunway City Berhad
Plantations & Mining
Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad

PRESENTATION AWARDS

Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Gold Silver
Public Bank Berhad
CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Gold Silver
Sunway Holdings Berhad
CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS

Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Gold Silver
Media Prima Berhad
Malayan Banking Berhad
Telekom Malaysia Berhad

SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS

Best Annual Report of Non-Listed Organisations
Company
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia

RECIPIENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

No. Company
1.
Bank Kerjasama Rakyat Malaysia Berhad
2.
HeiTech Padu Berhad
3.
IOI Corporation Berhad
4.
LPI Capital Bhd
5.
Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
6.
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
7.
UEM Land Holdings Berhad
8.
YTL Corporation Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2012

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report of the Year
Platinum Malayan Banking Berhad
Gold Public Bank Berhad
Silver Telekom Malaysia Berhad
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS 
Companies Listed on Main Market
Consumer Products British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance Malayan Banking Berhad
Properties & Hotels Sunway Berhad
Plantations & Mining Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad
Real Estate Investment Funds (REITs) & Closed-End Funds Sunway Real Estate Investment Trust
PRESENTATION AWARDS
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Public Bank Berhad
Gold Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad
Silver Malayan Banking Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Malayan Banking Berhad
Gold Tenaga Nasional Berhad
Silver British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS
Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Gold Malayan Banking Berhad
Silver Sunway Berhad
SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS
Best Annual Report of Non-listed Organisations
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia
CERTIFICATES OF MERIT
DRB-HICOM Berhad
Petronas Chemicals Group Berhad
Maxis Berhad
Malaysia Resources Corporation Berhad
Mah Sing Group Berhad
UEM Land Holdings Berhad
The Press Release is available at the following link: http://www.mia.org.my/new/news_pressreleases_details.asp?ID=2376

List of Award Winners for Year 2013

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report of the Year
Platinum Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Gold Malayan Banking Berhad
Silver Public Bank Berhad
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS 
Companies Listed on Main Market
Consumer Products Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology Petronas Chemicals Group Berhad
Trading & Services Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance Malayan Banking Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies IJM Corporation Berhad
Properties & Hotels Sunway Berhad
Plantations & Mining Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad
Real Estate Investment Funds (REITs) & Closed-End Funds Sunway Real Estate Investment Trust
PRESENTATION AWARDS
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Public Bank Berhad
Gold Malayan Banking Berhad
Silver Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Malayan Banking Berhad
Gold IHH Healthcare Berhad
Silver Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS
Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Media Prima Berhad
Gold Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Silver Malayan Banking Berhad
SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS
Best Annual Report of Non-listed Organisations
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia
CERTIFICATES OF MERIT
Axiata Group Berhad
British American Tobacco (Malaysia) Berhad
CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
Felda Global Ventures Holdings Berhad
Lembaga Kumpulan Wang Simpanan Pekerja
Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad
Petronas Gas Berhad
UEM Land Holdings Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2014

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report of the Year
Platinum Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Gold Malayan Banking Berhad
Silver CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS 
Companies Listed on Main Market
Consumer Products Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance Malayan Banking Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies IJM Corporation Berhad
Properties & Hotels Sunway Berhad
Plantations & Mining Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad
Real Estate Investment Funds (REITs) & Closed-End Funds Sunway Real Estate Investment Trust
PRESENTATION AWARDS
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Gold Sime Darby Berhad
Silver Malayan Banking Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
Gold Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Silver Axiata Group Berhad
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS
Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Gold Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Silver Malayan Banking Berhad
CERTIFICATES OF MERIT
Felda Global Ventures Holdings Berhad
Guiness Anchor Berhad
KLCC Property Holdings Berhad
Lembaga Kumpulan Wang Simpanan Pekerja
Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad
Media Prima Berhad
Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia
Petronas Chemicals Group Berhad
Public Bank Berhad
UEM Sunrise Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2015

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report of the Year
Platinum Malayan Banking Berhad
Gold Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Silver Public Bank Berhad
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS 
Companies Listed on Main Market
Consumer Products Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Industrial Products & Technology Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance Malayan Banking Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies Puncak Niaga Holdings Berhad
Properties & Hotels Sunway Berhad
Plantations & Mining Felda Global Ventures Holdings Berhad
Real Estate Investment Funds (REITs) & Closed-End Funds Sunway Real Estate Investment Trust
PRESENTATION AWARDS
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum Felda Global Ventures Holding Berhad
Gold Public Bank Berhad
Silver Malayan Banking Berhad
Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Telekom Malaysia Berhad Berhad
Gold Petronas Dagangan Berhad
Silver Malayan Banking Berhad
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS
Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Malayan Banking Berhad
Gold Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Silver Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad

Inclusiveness & Diversity Reporting Awards
Gold CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
Silver Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad
Silver Astro Malaysia Holdings Berhad
SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS Best Annual Report of Non-listed Organisations
Ekuiti Nasional Berhad
NATIONAL ANNUAL CORPORATE REPORT AWARDS (NACRA) 2015 LIST OF CERTIFICATES OF MERIT RECIPIENTS
1. Axis Real Estate Investment Trust
2. Gamuda Berhad
3. IHH Healthcare Berhad
4. IJM Corporation Berhad
5. Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad
6. Lembaga Kumpulan Wang Simpanan Pekerja
7. Mah Sing Group Berhad
8. MSM Holdings Berhad
9. Petronas Chemicals Group Berhad
10. Sime Darby Berhad
11. Tropicana Corporation Berhad

List of Award Winners for Year 2016

OVERALL EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Most Outstanding Annual Report of the Year
Platinum Malayan Banking Berhad
Gold Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Silver CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHAD
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE AWARDS 
Companies Listed on Main Market
Consumer Products MSM MALAYSIA HOLDINGS BHD
Industrial Products & Technology Petronas Gas Berhad
Trading & Services Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Finance Malayan Banking Berhad
Construction & Infrastructure Project Companies IJM CORPORATION BERHAD
Properties & Hotels Sunway Berhad
Plantations & Mining KULIM (MALAYSIA) BERHAD
Real Estate Investment Funds (REITs) & Closed-End Funds Sunway Real Estate Investment Trust
PRESENTATION AWARDS
Best Annual Report in Bahasa Malaysia
Platinum CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHAD
Gold BANK KERJASAMA RAKYAT MALAYSIA
Silver RHB CAPITAL BERHAD
Best Designed Annual Report
Platinum Telekom Malaysia Berhad Berhad
Gold Petronas Dagangan Berhad
Silver TENAGA NASIONAL BERHAD
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY REPORTING AWARDS
Best Corporate Social Responsibility Reporting Awards
Platinum Malayan Banking Berhad
Gold NESTLE (MALAYSIA) BERHAD
Silver MEDIA PRIMA BERHAD
Silver TELEKOM MALAYSIA BERHAD

Inclusiveness & Diversity Reporting Awards
Gold CIMB Group Holdings Berhad
Silver MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD
Silver NESTLE (MALAYSIA) BERHAD
SPECIAL AWARD FOR NON-LISTED ORGANISATIONS Best Annual Report of Non-listed Organisations
CREDIT GUARANTEE CORPORATION MALAYSIA BERHAD
NATIONAL ANNUAL CORPORATE REPORT AWARDS (NACRA) 2015 LIST OF CERTIFICATES OF MERIT RECIPIENTS
1. AMMB HOLDINGS BERHAD
2. ASTRO MALAYSIA HOLDINGS BERHAD
3. AXIATA GROUP BERHAD
4. AXIS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST
5. EKUITI NASIONAL BERHAD
6. FELDA GLOBAL VENTURES HOLDINGS BERHAD
7. GAMUDA BERHAD
8. IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD
9. KLCC PROPERTY HOLDINGS BERHAD & KLCC REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST
10. KPJ HEALTHCARE BERHAD
11. LEMBAGA KUMPULAN WANG SIMPANAN PEKERJA
12. MAH SING GROUP BERHAD
13. MALAYSIA RESOURCES CORPORATION BERHAD
14. PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BERHAD
15. PUBLIC BANK BERHAD
16. PUNCAK NIAGA HOLDINGS BERHAD
17. SIME DARBY BERHAD
18. SUNWAY CONSTRUCTION GROUP BERHAD
19. TROPICANA CORPORATION BERHAD