Exam Results

Term 2 2017 (Supplementary Examination
Module Results
Audit and Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Term 2 2017
Module Results
Audit and Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Term 1 2017 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Capstone Results
Term 1 2017
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Capstone Results
Term 3 2016 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance (AAA316) Results
Taxation Results
Term 3 2016
Module Results
Audit & Assurance (AAA316) Results
Taxation Results
Term 2 2016 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 2 2016
Module Results
Capstone (CAP216) Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1 2016 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Capstone Results
Term 1 2016
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3 2015 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 3 2015
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2 2015 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Capstone Results
Term 2 2015
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Capstone (CAP215) Results
Term 1 2015 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Capstone Results
Term 1 2015
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3 2014 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 3 2014
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2 2014 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Capstone Results
Term 2 2014
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1 2014 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Term 1 2014
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3 2013 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 3 2013
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2 2013 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 2 2013
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1 2013 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 1 2013
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3 2012 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 3 2012
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
November 2012
Module Results
Module F Results
Term 2 2012 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 2 2012
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1 2012 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 1 2012
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3 2011 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 3 2011
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2 2011 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 2 2011
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1 2011 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Term 1 2011
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3 2010 (Supplementary Examination
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 3 2010
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2 2010 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 2 2010
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1 2010 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 1 2010
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2 2017
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 1 2017
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 3 2016
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 2 2016
Module Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management (BSFM216) Results
Term 1 2016
Module Results
Financial Reporting (FR116) Results
Business & Company Law (BCL116) Results
Term 2 2015
Module Results
Financial Reporting (FR215) Results
Business and Company Law (BCL215) Results
Term 1 2015
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 3 2014
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 2 2014
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 1 2014
Module Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 3 2013
Module Results
Auditing Results
Term 2 2013
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business & Company Law Results
Term 1 2013
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 1 2012
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR A/P BHAJAN SINGH (MISS)
2 1/7526A CHERYL LIM LEE JIN (MISS)
3 1/7531A CHRISTINA NG PO NI (MISS)
4 1/7529A ESTHER CHIENG LIN FERN (MISS)
5 1/7557A FAN LI YEE (MISS)
6 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (MISS)
7 1/7534A MABEL LOW YA NIE (MISS)
8 1/7535A MOHD DZULFADHLY BIN ROZELAN
9 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA ABDUL RAHMAN (CIK)
10 1/7533A NORIZUAN BIN ABU ZARIM
11 1/7530A TAI JUNE LEE (MISS)
12 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (MISS)
13 1/7527A YEOH KENG YAO
13 candidates passed
15 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7546A Chuah Eng Hwa
2 1/7552A Goh Chwee Luan
3 1/7556A Lai Shuet Zin
4 1/7528A Lai Zee-Kheng, Jess
5 1/7537A Lam Yung Qing, Melissa
6 1/7525A Leow Joe Yee
7 2/782A Lim Chong Jin
8 1/7565A Ng Li Yin
9 1/7539A Tan Gloria, Rebed
10 1/7540A Tan Hui Lyn
11 1/7542A Tan Pei Fen
12 1/7553A Wan Lai Hoong
13 1/7554A Wong Kah Hooi
14 1/7573A Yeoh Xin Ning
15 1/7547A Yuen Yvonne
15 candidates passed
24 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) WAN LAI HOONG (MISS) (1/7553A)
2 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) TAI JUNE LEE (MISS) (1/7530A)

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 1 2010 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
2 1/7569A MUHAMMAD NOR IMRAN BIN ABU BAKAR
2 candidates passed
5 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (Ms)
2 1/7556A LAI SHUET ZIN (Ms)
3 1/7528A LAI ZEE-KHENG (Ms)
4 1/7537A LAM YUNG QING, MELISSA (Ms)
5 1/7525A LEOW JOE YEE (Ms)
6 2/782A LIM CHONG JIN
7 1/7526A LIM LEE JIN, CHERYL (Ms)
8 1/7534A LOW YA NIE, MABEL (Ms)
9 1/7535A MOHD DZULFADHLY ROZELAN
10 1/7531A NG PO NI, CHRISTINA (Ms)
11 1/7533A NORIZUAN ABU ZARIM
12 1/7530A TAI JUNE LEE (Ms)
13 1/7554A WONG KAH HOOI
14 1/7527A YEOH KENG YAO
14 candidates passed
14 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
2 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
3 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ MOHD NASIR
4 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (MS)
5 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (CIK)
6 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (MS)
7 1/7613A TAN YI YING (MS)
8 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (MS)
8 candidates passed 19 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR BIN MUSTAFA
2 1/7632A CHAN CHUI HAN, AMANDA (Ms)
3 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI, THOMAS
4 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR A/P BHAJAN SINGH (Ms)
5 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
6 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
7 1/7529A CHIENG LIN FERN, ESTHER (Ms)
8 1/7584A CHOK SIM LIEU (Ms)
9 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
10 1/7539A GLORIA TAN @ REBED (Ms)
11 1/7640A HO CHING-LING (Ms)
12 1/7605A IZZUDDIN BIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
13 1/7626A JAMES LUCA WRIGHT
14 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
15 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
16 1/7604A NATASHA BINTI HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
17 1/7565A NG LI YIN (Ms)
18 1/7608A NG WEN HARN, JANSEN
19 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH BINTI MANSOR (Cik)
20 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN (Cik)
21 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms)
22 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
23 1/7644A TAN CHUNG KEAT
24 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
25 2/767A WAN NUR SAARAA BINTI WAN MANSHOL (Ms)
26 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
27 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (Ms)
28 1/7573A YEOH XIN NING (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
29 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
29 candidates passed
40 candidates presented

Examination Winner For Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: (Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal)) CHE SHIAU WEN (Miss) (1/7601)

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/911A EIZAZ BIN HASANAN
1 candidate passed
2 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A AJJRINA ANNUAR (Cik)
2 1/7620A LAU JIA RONG
3 1/7606A SITI ALIA MUZLI (Cik)
4 2/951A TEO HONG LENG (Ms)
4 candidates passed
4 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms)
2 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
3 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
4 1/7605A IZZUDDIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
5 1/7575A PARASARAN SWAMINATHAN
6 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
7 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (Ms)
8 1/7613A TAN YI YING (Ms)
8 candidates passed
12 candidates presented

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/1047A(S) AIN SYUHADA ABDUL RAHMAN (Cik)
2 2/975A(S) ALYA FARHANA ROSLAM (Cik)
3 1/7717A ARIF AHMAD
4 2/1059A(S) AZRIANA AZREEN AZMAN (Cik)
5 2/999A(S) CHAI XU KANG
6 2/1006A(S) CHAN JET TING (Ms)
7 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI
8 1/7725A CHIA LEE HING (Ms)
9 1/7708A CHIA RU CHEET (Ms)
10 2/1035A(S) CHIAM LEE PENG (Ms)
11 2/1032A(S) CHIN CHEE LEONG
12 2/1036A(S) CHOO MEI TING (Ms)
13 2/1008A(S) CHUA BOON PING
14 2/1009A(S) ENG CHUI CHUI (Ms)
15 2/1010A(S) FAM WEI TAT
16 1/7610A FOONG YEW HAN
17 2/1033A(S) GAN ZHI XIONG
18 1/7539A GLORIA TAN @ REBED (Ms)
19 2/1051A(S) HASANUDDIN AMIRUDDIN
20 2/1011A(S) HO TEAN YEEN (Ms)
21 2/997A(S) HOOI SHEY MAN (Ms)
22 2/1061A(S) JUNE CHAN EE XIN (Ms)
23 2/1052A(S) KANG MEI WEI (Ms)
24 2/1053A(S) KARTHINY A/P MOGAN (Ms)
25 2/1005A(S) KHOR MENG CHEW
26 2/1001A(S) KOH KIM FOOK
27 2/1002A(S) KOK AI THENG (Ms)
28 2/1060A(S) LAU SIOK WAN (Ms)
29 2/1015A(S) LEE LI SIN (Ms)
30 2/1031A(S) LEONG SOONG CHEW
31 2/998A(S) LEONG XUAN NEE (Ms)
32 2/1004A(S) LIEW KAR YEE (Ms)
33 2/1042A(S) LIM WAN HUI
34 2/976A(S) LOK PEI LENG (Ms)
35 2/1000A(S) LOW CHOON WEI
36 2/1040A(S) LOW MEI YEE (Ms)
37 2/977A(S) LOW PEI YI (Ms)
38 2/1055A(S) MOHAMAD QADAFI MOHD YUSOFF
39 2/1016A(S) MOHD LOKMAN SALLEH
40 2/1017A(S) NG AI NGOH (Ms)
41 1/7686A NG YEN SHAN
42 2/979A(S) NOOR AQILAH ADNI (Cik)
43 2/991A(S) NORASHIKIN HASSAN (Cik)
44 2/982A(S) NORMASHITAH HASIM (Cik)
45 2/1050A(S) NUR HAIKAL ANUAR
46 2/1048A(S) NURHAZLIN AZREEN RAZALI (Cik)
47 2/1020A(S) NURAINI MOHD NOOR (Cik)
48 2/990A(S) NURSYILA CHE HAT (Cik)
49 2/989A(S) NURUL FARHANAH MIOR ISA (Cik)
50 2/986A(S) NURUL ZAFIRAH SAZALI (Cik)
51 2/1021A(S) ONG HAI SOON
52 2/1003A(S) ONG KHAI PIN (Ms)
53 2/1022A(S) PHANG BOON KEAN
54 1/7655A PREETHA SUDHANDHIRA KUMAR (Ms)
55 1/7659A RACHEL HOW WEE AI (Ms)
56 2/1014A(S) SHEREEN LEE CHIA EARN (Ms)
57 2/1045A(S) SHUN WAI FUN (Ms)
58 2/1054A(S) SILVIARAHMI SABRUL (Cik)
59 2/1025A(S) SIOW CHUNG FATT
60 1/7715A SOO HONG SING
61 2/1063A(S) SOO POH YEE
62 2/1038A(S) TAN CHOON WANG
63 2/1027A(S) TAN LEE MING (Ms)
64 1/7730A TAN RION GUAN
65 2/995A(S) TAN TEONG YU
66 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
67 1/7721A TEOW SIEW WEI (Ms)
68 2/1044A(S) TSHEN VUI BONG
69 2/1056A(S) UMI FATHIN ATIA MISBAN (Cik)
70 1/7677A WONG JEN SHAUN
71 1/7653A WONG KEL LIN (Ms)
72 2/1046A(S) WU CHUN WAI
73 1/7701A YAM BING JING
74 1/7718A YEE MOOI HOON (Ms)
75 2/1057A(S) YEO YEE CIL
75 candidates passed
102 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7654A ADILAH AZLAN (Cik)
2 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR MUSTAFA
3 1/7724A ANITH ASHIQIN MOHD AMI (CIK)
4 1/7648A ARIF RIDA SHABARUDDIN
5 1/7114A ASMA BAHIRAH ABU YAMIN (Cik)
6 1/7647A CHENG LIN HUI (Ms)
7 1/7711A CHEW WEI JIM
8 1/7634A CHOO SHEAU FANG (Ms)
9 1/7736A CHOOI MEI YUAN (Ms)
10 1/7672A CHRYS LEE TJIN WERN (Ms)
11 2/911A EIZAZ HASANAN
12 1/7557A FAN LI YEE (Ms)
13 1/7680A FATIN FARIZA ABD HALIM (Cik)
14 1/7660A GOH MEI SZE (Ms)
15 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
16 1/7607A HELWA MOHSIN (Cik)
17 1/7669A LAU JUN-ZHE
18 1/7710A LEE BOON YIP
19 1/7665A LEE KWEE LOONG
20 1/7664A LIM CHING YOONG (Ms)
21 1/7731A LIM TAU MIN (Ms)
22 1/7707A LOOI FONG WEI, DARREN
23 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
24 1/7608A NG WEN HARN, JANSEN
25 1/7709A ONG KIEN SHEN
26 2/1062A T JOVAN NAIR
27 1/7720A TAH EVE LYNN (Ms)
28 1/7670A TAN SUE ANNE (Ms)
29 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
30 1/7668A TANG HSIAO YINN (Ms)
31 1/7733A TEH SHIN YIN (Ms)
32 2/951A TEO HONG LENG (Ms)
33 1/7671A THONG HUI THENG (Ms)
34 1/7667A TOH WEI NING (Ms)
35 1/7621A VIMALASHANKAR NAVARATHNAM
36 1/7666A WONG KUAN JHUN
37 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
37 candidates passed
45 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) LOW MEI YEE (Ms) (2/1040A)(S) and TAN TEONG YU (2/995A)(S)
2 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) VIMALASHANKAR NAVARATHNAM (1/7621A) and NG SOOK YIN (Miss) (1/7638A)

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A Ajjrina Annuar (Cik)
2 1/7579A Charandeep Kaur Bhajan Singh (Miss)
3 1/7584A Chok Sim Lieu (Miss)
4 1/7557A Fan Li Yee (Miss)
5 1/7552A Goh Chwee Luan (Miss)
6 1/7577A Hue Kay Ryln (Miss)
7 1/7528A Lai Zee Kheng, Jess (Miss)
8 1/7537A Lam Yung Qing, Melissa (Miss)
9 1/7563A Lee Chee How
10 1/7565A Ng Li Yin (Miss)
11 1/7575A Parasaran Swaminathan
12 1/7540A Tan Hui Lyn (Miss)
13 1/7553A Wan Lai Hoong (Miss)
14 2/767A Wan Nur Saaraa Wan Mashol (Cik)
15 1/7588A Wong Boon Kin
16 1/7554A Wong Kah Hooi
17 1/7527A Yeoh Keng Yao
18 1/7573A Yeoh Xin Ning (Miss)
19 1/7547A Yuen May Xin, Yvonne (Miss)
19 candidates passed
23 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7556A Lai Shuet Zin (Miss)
2 2/782A Lim Chong Jin
3 1/7526A Lim Lee Jin , Cheryl (Miss)
4 1/7534A Low Ya Nie, Mabel
5 1/7590A Mohd Afiq Mohd Nasir
6 1/7535A Mohd Dzulfadhly Rozelan
7 1/7594A Nabila Mohd Yusoff (Cik)
8 1/7531A Ng Po Ni, Christina (Miss)
9 1/7530A Tai June Lee (Miss)
10 1/7542A Tan Pei Fen (Miss)
10 candidates passed
20 candidates presented

Examination Winner of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) Yeoh Xin Ning (Miss) (1/7573A)
2 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) Tai June Lee (Miss) (1/7530A)

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
2 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (MISS)
3 1/7533A NORIZUAN ABU ZARIM
4 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (CIK)
4 candidates passed
7 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7525A LEOW JOE YEE (MISS)
2 1/7586A MICHELLE LAU ZHI FANG (MISS)
2 candidates passed
3 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7529A ESTHER CHIENG LIN FERN (Ms)
2 1/7552A GOH CHWEE LUAN (Ms)
3 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA ABDUL RAHMAN (Cik)
4 1/7542A TAN PEI FEN (Ms)
5 1/7553A WAN LAI HOONG (Ms)
6 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (Ms)
7 1/7573A YEOH XIN NING (Ms)
8 1/7547A YVONNE YUEN MAY XIN (Ms)
8 candidates passed
11 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7632A AMANDA CHAN CHUI HAN (Ms)
2 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI, THOMAS
3 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR BHAJAN SINGH (Ms)
4 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
5 1/7592A CHUAH SOO ZHONG
6 1/7657A ELIZABETH LIM LI SHEA (Ms)
7 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (Ms)
8 1/7626A JAMES LUCA WRIGHT
9 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
10 1/7604A NATASHA HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
11 1/7555A NG SHI MAY (Ms)
12 2/947A NOOR ASHILA ABIDULLAH (Cik)
13 2/974A NUR NADIA MOHD AZAHAR (CIK)
14 1/7655A PREETHA SUDHANDHIRA KUMAR (Ms)
15 1/7659A RACHEL HOW WEE AI (Ms)
16 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
17 1/7644A TAN CHUNG KEAT
18 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (Ms)
19 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
20 1/7653A WONG KEL LIN (Ms)
21 1/7611A YAP KAH TIEN
21 candidates passed
31 candidates presented

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7654A ADILAH BINTI AZLAN (Cik)
2 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR BIN MUSTAFA
3 2/931A AJJRINA BINTI ANNUAR (Cik)
4 1/7648A ARIF RIDA BIN SHABARUDDIN
5 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms)
6 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
7 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
8 2/911A EIZAZ BIN HASANAN
9 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
10 1/7640A HO CHING-LING (Ms)
11 1/7574A HOO MEI SHIOW (Ms)
12 1/7605A IZZUDDIN BIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
13 1/7593A KAMAL HADI BIN MUHAMAD
14 1/7620A LAU JIA RONG
15 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
16 2/956A (S) MOHAMAD SAIFUL NIZAM KHAN BIN ABDUL SATTAR
17 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ BIN MOHD NASIR
18 2/957A (S) MUHAMMED SHAHRUL BIN ANUAR
19 1/7658A NABIL FIKRI BIN ZAINOODIN
20 1/7594A NABILA BINTI MOHD YUSOFF (Cik)
21 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
22 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH BINTI MANSOR(Cik)
23 2/960A (S) NOR ATIKAH BINTI MUSTAPA (Cik)
24 2/965A (S) NURATIQAH ATHIRAH BINTI SUHAIMI (Cik)
25 2/966A (S) NUROL SYAZWANI BINTI ROSMAWI (Cik)
26 2/967A (S) NURSHAFIRA BINTI MOHD NOR (Cik)
27 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA BINTI MD ISA (Cik)
28 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms)
29 1/7575A PASARAN A/L SWAMINATHAN
30 1/7642A SHONG JAY SHEN
31 1/7606A SITI ALLIA BINTI MUZLI (Cik)
32 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
33 1/7621A VIMALASHANKAR A/L NAVARATHNAM
34 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) ONG VI LING (Miss) (1/7600A)
2 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) WONG BOON KIN (1/7588A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) TAN PEI FEN (Miss) (1/7542A)

Taxation (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Taxation at the Term 2 2011 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7647A CHENG LIN HUI (Ms)
2 1/7584A CHOK SIM LIEU (Ms)
2 candidates passed
3 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 2 2011 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
2 1/7613A TAN YI YING (Ms)
2 candidates passed
6 candidates presented

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
2 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
3 1/7552A GOH CHWEE LUAN (MS)
4 1/7607A HELWA BINTI MOHSIN (CIK)
5 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (MS)
6 1/7556A LAI SHUET ZIN (MS)
7 1/7528A LAI ZEE-KHENG (MS)
8 1/7537A LAM YUNG QING, MELISSA (MS)
9 1/7525A LEOW JOE YEE (MS)
10 1/7604A NATASHA BINTI HILMAN CHEOW (MS)
11 1/7609A NG BOON CHONG, KENNETH
12 1/7565A NG LI YIN (MS)
13 1/7598A NUR NADIA BINTI MOHD AZAHAR (MS)
14 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR A/P BALBIR SINGH (MS)
15 1/7540A TAN HUI LYN (MS)
16 1/7542A TAN PEI FEN (MS)
17 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (MS)
18 1/7613A TAN YI YING (MS)
19 1/7553A WAN LAI HOONG (MS)
20 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
21 1/7554A WONG KAH HOOI
22 1/7611A YAP KAH TIEN
23 1/7573A YEOH XIN NING (MS)
23 candidates passed
34 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A AJJRINA ANNUAR (CIK)
2 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (MS) (Pass with Merit)
3 1/7526A CHERYL LIM LEE JIN (MS)
4 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (MS)
5 1/7531A CHRISTINA NG PO NI (MS)
6 1/7529A ESTHER CHIENG LIN FERN (MS)
7 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (MS)
8 1/7605A IZZUDDIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
9 1/7534A MABEL LOW YA NIE (MS)
10 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ MOHD NASIR
11 1/7535A MOHD DZULFADHLY ROZELAN
12 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH MANSOR (CIK)
13 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA ABDUL RAHMAN (CIK)
14 1/7533A NORIZUAN ABU ZARIM
15 1/7600A ONG VI LING (MS)
16 1/7575A PARASARAN SWAMINATHAN
17 1/7606A SITI ALLIA MUZLI (CIK)
18 1/7530A TAI JUNE LEE (MS) (Pass with Merit)
19 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
20 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (MS)
21 1/7527A YEOH KENG YAO
21 candidates passed
35 candidates presented

Examination Winner For Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) CHE SHIAU WEN (Miss) (1/7601A)

Taxation (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Taxation at the Term 3 2010 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7547A YUEN MAY XIN, YVONNE (MS)
1 candidate passed
5 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 3 2010 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (MS)
2 2/767A WAN NUR SAARAA WAN MASHOL (MS)
2 candidates passed
8 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A AJJRINA ANNUAR (Cik) (Pass with merit)
2 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
3 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
4 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ MOHD NASIR
5 1/7540A TAN HUI LYN (Ms)
6 2/767A WAN NUR SAARAA WAN MANSHOL (Cik)
7 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
7 candidates passed
10 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7648A ARIF RIDA SHABARUDDIN
2 1/7661A BROWN DANIEL
3 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
4 1/7647A CHENG LIN HUI (Ms)
5 1/7592A CHUAH SOO ZHONG
6 1/7660A GOH MEI SZE (Ms)
7 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
8 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (Ms)
9 1/7586A LAU ZHI FANG, MICHELLE (Ms)
10 1/7657A LIM LI SHEA, ELIZABETH (Ms)
11 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
12 1/7575A PARASARAN SWAMINATHAN
13 1/7650A SYED AHMAD AMIR AKMAL SYED ABD RAHMAN
14 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (Ms)
15 1/7613A TAN YI YING (Ms)
16 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
17 1/7631A WONG KAH LING (Ms)
18 1/7701A YAM BING JING
18 candidates passed
29 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7684A AFIQ HISYAM BAHARUDDIN
2 1/7697A AHMAD TALAHAH MUKHTAR
3 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR MUSTAFA
4 2/975A(S) ALYA FARHANA ROSLAM (Cik)
5 2/999A(S) CHAI XU KANG
6 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI
7 1/7651A CHANG KAR WAI, ALICIA (Ms)
8 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms) (Pass with merit)
9 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
10 1/7634A CHOO SHEAU FANG (Ms)
11 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
12 1/7680A FATIN FARIZA ABDUL HALIM (Cik)
13 1/7539A GLORIA TAN @ REBED (Ms)
14 1/7607A HELWA MOHSIN (Cik)
15 1/7574A HOO MEI SHIOW (Ms)
16 2/997A(S) HOOI SHEY MAN (Ms)
17 1/7605A IZZUDDIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
18 1/7626A JAMES LUCA WRIGHT
19 1/7593A KAMAL HADI MUHAMAD
20 2/1005A(S) KHOR MENG CHEW
21 2/1001A(S) KOH KIM FOOK
22 2/1002A(S) KOK AI THENG (Ms)
23 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
24 1/7683A LALITHA SHANMUGAM (Ms)
25 1/7620A LAU JIA RONG
26 1/7669A LAU JUN-ZHE
27 1/7665A LEE KWEE LOONG
28 2/998A(S) LEONG XUAN NEE (Ms)
29 2/1004A(S) LIEW KAR YEE (Ms)
30 1/7664A LIM CHING YOONG (Ms)
31 2/976A(S) LOK PEI LENG (Ms)
32 1/7707A LOOI FONG WEI, DARREN
33 2/1000A(S) LOW CHOON WEI (Pass with merit)
34 2/977A(S) LOW PEI YI (Ms)
35 1/7685A MOHAMAD FIRDAUS BAHARUM SHAH
36 1/7674A MOHAMAD TARIQUE MOHAMAD ZULKIPLI
37 1/7679A MOHAMED AFIQ ISMAIL MOHAMED ZAMANI
38 1/7658A NABIL FIKRI ZAINOODIN
39 1/7594A NABILA MOHD YUSOFF (Cik)
40 1/7604A NATASHA HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
41 1/7555A NG SHI MAY (Ms)
42 1/7608A NG WEN HARN, JANSEN
43 1/7686A NG YEN SHAN
44 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH MANSOR (Cik)
45 2/979A(S) NOOR AQILAH ADNI (Cik)
46 2/991A(S) NORASHIKIN HASSAN (Cik)
47 2/982A(S) NORMASHITAH HASIM (Cik)
48 1/7681A NUR ATHIRA MAT ARIFFIN (Cik)
49 2/990A(S) NURSYILA CHE HAT (Cik)
50 2/989A(S) NURUL FARHANAH MIOR ISA (Cik)
51 2/1003A(S) ONG KHAI PIN (Ms)
52 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms) (Pass with merit)
53 1/7688A RACHEL YONG YEONG SHIN (Ms)
54 1/7693A ROHKHADIJA JAMIL (Cik)
55 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
56 1/7606A SITI ALLIA MUZLI (Cik)
57 1/7644A TAN CHUNG KEAT
58 1/7670A TAN SUE ANNE (Ms)
59 2/995A(S) TAN TEONG YU (Pass with merit)
60 1/7668A TANG HSIAO YINN (Ms)
61 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
62 2/951A TEO HONG LENG (Ms)
63 1/7671A THONG HUI THENG (Ms)
64 1/7667A TOH WEI NING (Ms)
65 1/7666A WONG KUAN JHUN
66 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
66 candidates passed
91 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) LOW CHOON WEI (2/1000A(S))
2 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) NG SOOK YIN (Miss) (1/7638A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) AJJRINA ANNUAR (Cik) (2/931A)

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7649A ANG CHONG MIN
1 candidate passed
4 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7642A SHONG JAY SHEN
1 candidate passed
7 candidates presented

Financial Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7637A WONG CHIA WEI
1 candidate passed
1 candidate presented

Taxation (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Taxation at the Term 1 2012 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7729A CHUA KOON TSING
2 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
3 1/7727A OOI CHIA SIONG
4 2/1043A(S) WONG HUNG MIN
5 1/7726A YAW ENG CHUAN
5 candidates passed
5 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 1 2012 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7712A SUBASHINI RAMANATHAN (Ms)
1 candidate passed
4 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 2/1047A(S) AIN SYUHADA ABDUL RAHMAN
2 1/7632A AMANDA CHAN CHUI HAN (Ms)
3 1/7724A ANITH ASHIQIN MOHD AMI (Cik)
4 1/7114A ASMA BAHIRAH ABU YAMIN (Cik)
5 2/1059A(S) AZRIANA AZREEN AZMAN (Cik))
6 1/7743A CHEE HENG LUEN (Pass with Merit)
7 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
8 1/7738A CHENG WAI SHAN (Ms)
9 1/7711A CHEW WEI JIM
10 1/7725A CHIA LEE HING (Ms)
11 2/1035A(S) CHIAM LEE PENG (Ms)
12 1/7751A CHIN SHI MEI (Ms)
13 2/1036A(S) CHOO MEI TING (Ms)
14 1/7736A CHOOI MEI YUAN (Ms)
15 1/7672A CHRYS LEE TJIN WERN (Ms)
16 1/7592A CHUAH SOO ZHONG
17 1/7747A EMMELINE LEE JEN ANN (Ms)
18 2/1009A(S) ENG CHUI CHUI
19 1/7742A FOO CHOI KUAN (Ms)
20 2/1033A(S) GAN ZHI XIONG
21 1/7744A GIAM WEI JING (Ms)
22 1/7660A GOH MEI SZE (Ms)
23 2/1051A(S) HASANUDDIN AMIRUDDIN
24 2/1011A(S) HO TEAN YEEN
25 2/1052A(S) KANG MEI WEI (Ms)
26 1/7750A KOH HEI EIN (Ms)
27 1/7749A LAI KAH INE (Ms)
28 2/1060A(S) LAU SIOK WAN (Ms)
29 1/7710A LEE BOON YIP
30 2/1031A(S) LEONG SOONG CHEW
31 1/7714A LIM CHIN HOONG
32 2/1042A(S) LIM WAN HUI
33 1/7740A LIM YANG SHIUAN (Pass with Merit)
34 2/1040A(S) LOW MEI YEE (Ms)
35 2/1055A(S) MOHAMAD QADAFI MOHD YUSOFF
36 2/956A(S) MOHAMAD SAIFUL NIZAM KHAN ABDUL SATTAR
37 2/1016A(S) MOHD LOKMAN SALLEH
38 1/7628A MUHAMMAD RIDZWAN MUHAMMAD RAMDAN
39 2/957A(S) MUHAMMED SHAHRUL ANUAR
40 2/1050A(S) NUR HAIKAL ANUAR
41 1/7635A NUR SHERRINA MOHD NASIR (Cik)
42 1/7709A ONG KIEN SHEN
43 1/7716A PANG KIM CHOON
44 2/1066A PENGIRAN AIZUDDIN
45 1/7752A ROZAIREE OTHMAN
46 2/1045A(S) SHUN WAI FUN (Ms)
47 1/7715A SOO HONG SING
48 2/1063A(S) SOO POH YEE (Ms)
49 1/7712A SUBASHINI RAMANATHAN (Ms)
50 1/7720A TAH EVE LYNN
51 2/1038A(S) TAN CHOON WANG
52 2/1027A(S) TAN LEE MING
53 1/7748A TAN YI ROU (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
54 1/7733A TEH SHIN YIN Ms)
55 1/7753A TEO WEI XIN (Ms)
56 1/7746A TOH YI JEAN (Ms)(Pass with Merit)
57 2/1044A(S) TSHEN VUI BONG
58 2/996A(S) WAN ABDUL HADI MD YUSOFF
59 1/7718A YEE MOOI HOON (Ms)
60 2/1057A(S) YEO YEE CIL
60 candidate passed
103 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 1/7745A CHIN SHI YIN (Ms)
2 1/7634A CHOO SHEAU FANG (Ms)
3 1/7680A FATIN FARIZA ABDUL HALIM (Cik)
4 1/7669A LAU JUN-ZHE
5 1/7675A LAU WEI KEE
6 1/7665A LEE KWEE LOONG
7 1/7664A LIM CHING YOONG (Ms)
8 1/7707A LOOI FONG WEI, DARREN
9 1/7658A NABIL FIKRI ZAINOODIN
10 1/7686A NG YEN SHAN
11 2/974A NUR NADIA MOHD AZAHAR (Cik)
12 1/7727A OOI CHIA SIONG
13 1/7659A RACHEL HOW WEE AI (Ms)
14 1/7642A SHONG JAY SHEN
15 2/1062A T JOVAN NAIR
16 1/7730A TAN RION GUAN
17 1/7670A TAN SUE ANNE (Ms)(Pass with Merit)
18 1/7721A TEOW SIEW WEI (Cik)
19 1/7667A TOH WEI NING (Cik)
20 1/7666A WONG KUAN JHUN
20 candidate passed
37 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI
2 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR BHAJAN SINGH (Ms) 
3 2/911A EIZAZ HASANAN
4 1/7539A GLORIA TAN@ REBED (Ms)
5 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (Ms)
6 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
7 1/7604A NATASHA HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
8 1/7565A NG LI YIN (Ms)
9 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
10 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH MANSOR (Cik)
11 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (Cik)
12 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
13 1/7606A SITI ALLIA MUZLI (Cik)
14 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
15 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
16 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
16 candidates passed
20 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) TOH YI JEAN (Miss) (1/7746A)
2 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) TAN SUE ANNE (Miss) (1/7670A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) ONG VI LING (Miss) (1/7600A)

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidate passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 1/7726A YAW ENG CHUAN
1 candidate passed
10 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)


No candidates passed the MAA212 Supplementary Examination.
8 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) CHEE HENG LUEN (1/7743A)

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) TAN HENG LENG (2/1121A)
2 Management Accounting & Applied Finance (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) LAI KAH INE (Ms) (1/7749A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) LAU JUN-ZHE (1/7669A)

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) CHEE HENG LUEN (1/7743A)
2 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) DWEE LIN INN, Ms (1/7867A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) TAH EVE LYNN, Ms (1/7720A)