Exam Results

Term 1, 2021 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 1, 2021
Module Results
Capstone Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 3, 2020 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 3, 2020
Module Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance (December 15) Results
Taxation Results
Term 2, 2020 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 1, 2020 (Special Main Exam)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Term 2, 2020
Module Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Capstone Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 1, 2020 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance (June) Results
Audit & Assurance (July) Results
Term 1, 2020
Module Results
Audit & Assurance (December 15) Results
Taxation Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 3, 2019 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 3, 2019
Module Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Capstone Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 2, 2019 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 2, 2019
Module Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 1, 2019 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 1, 2019
Module Results
Winner of module prize Results
Capstone Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 3, 2018 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 3, 2018
Module Results
Winner of module prize Results
Capstone Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 2, 2018 (Supplementary Examination)

Management Accounting & Reporting Applied FinanceResults

Module Results
Capstone Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 2, 2018

Financial Accounting & ReportingResults

Module Results
Winner of module prize Results
Capstone Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 1, 2018 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 1, 2018
Module Results
Capstone Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 4, 2017 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Capstone Results
Term 4, 2017
Module Results
Capstone Results
Term 3, 2017 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 3, 2017
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Capstone Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Term 2, 2017 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit and Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Term 2, 2017
Module Results
Audit and Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Term 1, 2017 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Capstone Results
Term 1, 2017
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner of Module Prize Results
Capstone Results
Term 3, 2016 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance (AAA316) Results
Taxation Results
Term 3, 2016
Module Results
Audit & Assurance (AAA316) Results
Taxation Results
Term 2, 2016 (Supplementary Examination)

Management Accounting & Applied FinanceResults

Module Results
Capstone Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 2, 2016

Management Accounting & Applied FinanceResultsWinner Of Module PrizeResults

Module Results
Capstone (CAP216) Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 1, 2016 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Capstone Results
Term 1, 2016
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3, 2015 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 3, 2015
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2, 2015 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Capstone Results
Term 2, 2015
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Capstone (CAP215) Results
Term 1, 2015 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Capstone Results
Term 1, 2015
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3, 2014 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 3, 2014
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2, 2014 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Capstone Results
Term 2, 2014
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1, 2014 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Term 1, 2014
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Capstone Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3, 2013 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 3, 2013
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2, 2013 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 2, 2013
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1, 2013 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Term 1, 2013
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Management Accounting & Applied Finance Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3, 2012 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Term 3, 2012
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
November 2012
Module Results
Module F Results
Term 2, 2012 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 2, 2012
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1, 2012 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 1, 2012
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3, 2011 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 3, 2011
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2, 2011 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 2, 2011
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Taxation Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1, 2011 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Term 1, 2011
Module Results
Ethics & Business Application Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 3, 2010 (Supplementary Examination
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 3, 2010
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 2, 2010 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Term 2, 2010
Module Results
Financial Accounting & Reporting Results
Management Accounting & Analysis Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1, 2010 (Supplementary Examination)
Module Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Term 1, 2010
Module Results
Taxation Results
Audit & Assurance Results
Winner Of Module Prize Results
Term 1, 2021
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Financial Reporting Results
Term 3, 2020
Business & Company Law Results
Financial Reporting Results
Term 2, 2020
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 1, 2020
Business & Company Law Results
Financial Reporting Results
Term 3, 2019
Auditing Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 2, 2019
Business & Company Law Results
Financial Reporting Results
Term 1, 2019
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 3, 2018
Financial Reporting Results
Business & Company Law Results
Term 2, 2018
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 1, 2018
Financial Reporting Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 3, 2017
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy and Management Results
Term 2, 2017
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 1, 2017
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 3, 2016
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 2, 2016
Module Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management (BSFM216) Results
Term 1, 2016
Module Results
Financial Reporting (FR116) Results
Business & Company Law (BCL116) Results
Term 2, 2015
Module Results
Financial Reporting (FR215) Results
Business and Company Law (BCL215) Results
Term 1, 2015
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 3, 2014
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 2, 2014
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 1, 2014
Module Results
Business and Company Law Results
Term 3, 2013
Module Results
Auditing Results
Term 2, 2013
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Business & Company Law Results
Term 1, 2013
Module Results
Auditing Results
Business Strategy & Financial Management Results
Term 1, 2012
Module Results
Financial Reporting Results
Term 1, 2021
Module Results
Financial Accounting 1 Results
Term 3, 2020
Module Results
Taxation 1 Results
Management Accounting Results

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR A/P BHAJAN SINGH (MISS)
2 1/7526A CHERYL LIM LEE JIN (MISS)
3 1/7531A CHRISTINA NG PO NI (MISS)
4 1/7529A ESTHER CHIENG LIN FERN (MISS)
5 1/7557A FAN LI YEE (MISS)
6 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (MISS)
7 1/7534A MABEL LOW YA NIE (MISS)
8 1/7535A MOHD DZULFADHLY BIN ROZELAN
9 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA ABDUL RAHMAN (CIK)
10 1/7533A NORIZUAN BIN ABU ZARIM
11 1/7530A TAI JUNE LEE (MISS)
12 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (MISS)
13 1/7527A YEOH KENG YAO
13 candidates passed
15 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7546A Chuah Eng Hwa
2 1/7552A Goh Chwee Luan
3 1/7556A Lai Shuet Zin
4 1/7528A Lai Zee-Kheng, Jess
5 1/7537A Lam Yung Qing, Melissa
6 1/7525A Leow Joe Yee
7 2/782A Lim Chong Jin
8 1/7565A Ng Li Yin
9 1/7539A Tan Gloria, Rebed
10 1/7540A Tan Hui Lyn
11 1/7542A Tan Pei Fen
12 1/7553A Wan Lai Hoong
13 1/7554A Wong Kah Hooi
14 1/7573A Yeoh Xin Ning
15 1/7547A Yuen Yvonne
15 candidates passed
24 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) WAN LAI HOONG (MISS) (1/7553A)
2 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) TAI JUNE LEE (MISS) (1/7530A)

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 1 2010 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
2 1/7569A MUHAMMAD NOR IMRAN BIN ABU BAKAR
2 candidates passed
5 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (Ms)
2 1/7556A LAI SHUET ZIN (Ms)
3 1/7528A LAI ZEE-KHENG (Ms)
4 1/7537A LAM YUNG QING, MELISSA (Ms)
5 1/7525A LEOW JOE YEE (Ms)
6 2/782A LIM CHONG JIN
7 1/7526A LIM LEE JIN, CHERYL (Ms)
8 1/7534A LOW YA NIE, MABEL (Ms)
9 1/7535A MOHD DZULFADHLY ROZELAN
10 1/7531A NG PO NI, CHRISTINA (Ms)
11 1/7533A NORIZUAN ABU ZARIM
12 1/7530A TAI JUNE LEE (Ms)
13 1/7554A WONG KAH HOOI
14 1/7527A YEOH KENG YAO
14 candidates passed
14 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
2 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
3 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ MOHD NASIR
4 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (MS)
5 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (CIK)
6 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (MS)
7 1/7613A TAN YI YING (MS)
8 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (MS)
8 candidates passed 19 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR BIN MUSTAFA
2 1/7632A CHAN CHUI HAN, AMANDA (Ms)
3 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI, THOMAS
4 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR A/P BHAJAN SINGH (Ms)
5 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
6 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
7 1/7529A CHIENG LIN FERN, ESTHER (Ms)
8 1/7584A CHOK SIM LIEU (Ms)
9 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
10 1/7539A GLORIA TAN @ REBED (Ms)
11 1/7640A HO CHING-LING (Ms)
12 1/7605A IZZUDDIN BIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
13 1/7626A JAMES LUCA WRIGHT
14 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
15 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
16 1/7604A NATASHA BINTI HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
17 1/7565A NG LI YIN (Ms)
18 1/7608A NG WEN HARN, JANSEN
19 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH BINTI MANSOR (Cik)
20 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN (Cik)
21 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms)
22 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
23 1/7644A TAN CHUNG KEAT
24 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
25 2/767A WAN NUR SAARAA BINTI WAN MANSHOL (Ms)
26 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
27 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (Ms)
28 1/7573A YEOH XIN NING (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
29 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
29 candidates passed
40 candidates presented

Examination Winner For Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: (Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal)) CHE SHIAU WEN (Miss) (1/7601)

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/911A EIZAZ BIN HASANAN
1 candidate passed
2 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A AJJRINA ANNUAR (Cik)
2 1/7620A LAU JIA RONG
3 1/7606A SITI ALIA MUZLI (Cik)
4 2/951A TEO HONG LENG (Ms)
4 candidates passed
4 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms)
2 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
3 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
4 1/7605A IZZUDDIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
5 1/7575A PARASARAN SWAMINATHAN
6 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
7 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (Ms)
8 1/7613A TAN YI YING (Ms)
8 candidates passed
12 candidates presented

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/1047A(S) AIN SYUHADA ABDUL RAHMAN (Cik)
2 2/975A(S) ALYA FARHANA ROSLAM (Cik)
3 1/7717A ARIF AHMAD
4 2/1059A(S) AZRIANA AZREEN AZMAN (Cik)
5 2/999A(S) CHAI XU KANG
6 2/1006A(S) CHAN JET TING (Ms)
7 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI
8 1/7725A CHIA LEE HING (Ms)
9 1/7708A CHIA RU CHEET (Ms)
10 2/1035A(S) CHIAM LEE PENG (Ms)
11 2/1032A(S) CHIN CHEE LEONG
12 2/1036A(S) CHOO MEI TING (Ms)
13 2/1008A(S) CHUA BOON PING
14 2/1009A(S) ENG CHUI CHUI (Ms)
15 2/1010A(S) FAM WEI TAT
16 1/7610A FOONG YEW HAN
17 2/1033A(S) GAN ZHI XIONG
18 1/7539A GLORIA TAN @ REBED (Ms)
19 2/1051A(S) HASANUDDIN AMIRUDDIN
20 2/1011A(S) HO TEAN YEEN (Ms)
21 2/997A(S) HOOI SHEY MAN (Ms)
22 2/1061A(S) JUNE CHAN EE XIN (Ms)
23 2/1052A(S) KANG MEI WEI (Ms)
24 2/1053A(S) KARTHINY A/P MOGAN (Ms)
25 2/1005A(S) KHOR MENG CHEW
26 2/1001A(S) KOH KIM FOOK
27 2/1002A(S) KOK AI THENG (Ms)
28 2/1060A(S) LAU SIOK WAN (Ms)
29 2/1015A(S) LEE LI SIN (Ms)
30 2/1031A(S) LEONG SOONG CHEW
31 2/998A(S) LEONG XUAN NEE (Ms)
32 2/1004A(S) LIEW KAR YEE (Ms)
33 2/1042A(S) LIM WAN HUI
34 2/976A(S) LOK PEI LENG (Ms)
35 2/1000A(S) LOW CHOON WEI
36 2/1040A(S) LOW MEI YEE (Ms)
37 2/977A(S) LOW PEI YI (Ms)
38 2/1055A(S) MOHAMAD QADAFI MOHD YUSOFF
39 2/1016A(S) MOHD LOKMAN SALLEH
40 2/1017A(S) NG AI NGOH (Ms)
41 1/7686A NG YEN SHAN
42 2/979A(S) NOOR AQILAH ADNI (Cik)
43 2/991A(S) NORASHIKIN HASSAN (Cik)
44 2/982A(S) NORMASHITAH HASIM (Cik)
45 2/1050A(S) NUR HAIKAL ANUAR
46 2/1048A(S) NURHAZLIN AZREEN RAZALI (Cik)
47 2/1020A(S) NURAINI MOHD NOOR (Cik)
48 2/990A(S) NURSYILA CHE HAT (Cik)
49 2/989A(S) NURUL FARHANAH MIOR ISA (Cik)
50 2/986A(S) NURUL ZAFIRAH SAZALI (Cik)
51 2/1021A(S) ONG HAI SOON
52 2/1003A(S) ONG KHAI PIN (Ms)
53 2/1022A(S) PHANG BOON KEAN
54 1/7655A PREETHA SUDHANDHIRA KUMAR (Ms)
55 1/7659A RACHEL HOW WEE AI (Ms)
56 2/1014A(S) SHEREEN LEE CHIA EARN (Ms)
57 2/1045A(S) SHUN WAI FUN (Ms)
58 2/1054A(S) SILVIARAHMI SABRUL (Cik)
59 2/1025A(S) SIOW CHUNG FATT
60 1/7715A SOO HONG SING
61 2/1063A(S) SOO POH YEE
62 2/1038A(S) TAN CHOON WANG
63 2/1027A(S) TAN LEE MING (Ms)
64 1/7730A TAN RION GUAN
65 2/995A(S) TAN TEONG YU
66 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
67 1/7721A TEOW SIEW WEI (Ms)
68 2/1044A(S) TSHEN VUI BONG
69 2/1056A(S) UMI FATHIN ATIA MISBAN (Cik)
70 1/7677A WONG JEN SHAUN
71 1/7653A WONG KEL LIN (Ms)
72 2/1046A(S) WU CHUN WAI
73 1/7701A YAM BING JING
74 1/7718A YEE MOOI HOON (Ms)
75 2/1057A(S) YEO YEE CIL
75 candidates passed
102 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7654A ADILAH AZLAN (Cik)
2 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR MUSTAFA
3 1/7724A ANITH ASHIQIN MOHD AMI (CIK)
4 1/7648A ARIF RIDA SHABARUDDIN
5 1/7114A ASMA BAHIRAH ABU YAMIN (Cik)
6 1/7647A CHENG LIN HUI (Ms)
7 1/7711A CHEW WEI JIM
8 1/7634A CHOO SHEAU FANG (Ms)
9 1/7736A CHOOI MEI YUAN (Ms)
10 1/7672A CHRYS LEE TJIN WERN (Ms)
11 2/911A EIZAZ HASANAN
12 1/7557A FAN LI YEE (Ms)
13 1/7680A FATIN FARIZA ABD HALIM (Cik)
14 1/7660A GOH MEI SZE (Ms)
15 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
16 1/7607A HELWA MOHSIN (Cik)
17 1/7669A LAU JUN-ZHE
18 1/7710A LEE BOON YIP
19 1/7665A LEE KWEE LOONG
20 1/7664A LIM CHING YOONG (Ms)
21 1/7731A LIM TAU MIN (Ms)
22 1/7707A LOOI FONG WEI, DARREN
23 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
24 1/7608A NG WEN HARN, JANSEN
25 1/7709A ONG KIEN SHEN
26 2/1062A T JOVAN NAIR
27 1/7720A TAH EVE LYNN (Ms)
28 1/7670A TAN SUE ANNE (Ms)
29 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
30 1/7668A TANG HSIAO YINN (Ms)
31 1/7733A TEH SHIN YIN (Ms)
32 2/951A TEO HONG LENG (Ms)
33 1/7671A THONG HUI THENG (Ms)
34 1/7667A TOH WEI NING (Ms)
35 1/7621A VIMALASHANKAR NAVARATHNAM
36 1/7666A WONG KUAN JHUN
37 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
37 candidates passed
45 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) LOW MEI YEE (Ms) (2/1040A)(S) and TAN TEONG YU (2/995A)(S)
2 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) VIMALASHANKAR NAVARATHNAM (1/7621A) and NG SOOK YIN (Miss) (1/7638A)

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A Ajjrina Annuar (Cik)
2 1/7579A Charandeep Kaur Bhajan Singh (Miss)
3 1/7584A Chok Sim Lieu (Miss)
4 1/7557A Fan Li Yee (Miss)
5 1/7552A Goh Chwee Luan (Miss)
6 1/7577A Hue Kay Ryln (Miss)
7 1/7528A Lai Zee Kheng, Jess (Miss)
8 1/7537A Lam Yung Qing, Melissa (Miss)
9 1/7563A Lee Chee How
10 1/7565A Ng Li Yin (Miss)
11 1/7575A Parasaran Swaminathan
12 1/7540A Tan Hui Lyn (Miss)
13 1/7553A Wan Lai Hoong (Miss)
14 2/767A Wan Nur Saaraa Wan Mashol (Cik)
15 1/7588A Wong Boon Kin
16 1/7554A Wong Kah Hooi
17 1/7527A Yeoh Keng Yao
18 1/7573A Yeoh Xin Ning (Miss)
19 1/7547A Yuen May Xin, Yvonne (Miss)
19 candidates passed
23 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7556A Lai Shuet Zin (Miss)
2 2/782A Lim Chong Jin
3 1/7526A Lim Lee Jin , Cheryl (Miss)
4 1/7534A Low Ya Nie, Mabel
5 1/7590A Mohd Afiq Mohd Nasir
6 1/7535A Mohd Dzulfadhly Rozelan
7 1/7594A Nabila Mohd Yusoff (Cik)
8 1/7531A Ng Po Ni, Christina (Miss)
9 1/7530A Tai June Lee (Miss)
10 1/7542A Tan Pei Fen (Miss)
10 candidates passed
20 candidates presented

Examination Winner of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) Yeoh Xin Ning (Miss) (1/7573A)
2 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) Tai June Lee (Miss) (1/7530A)

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
2 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (MISS)
3 1/7533A NORIZUAN ABU ZARIM
4 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (CIK)
4 candidates passed
7 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7525A LEOW JOE YEE (MISS)
2 1/7586A MICHELLE LAU ZHI FANG (MISS)
2 candidates passed
3 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7529A ESTHER CHIENG LIN FERN (Ms)
2 1/7552A GOH CHWEE LUAN (Ms)
3 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA ABDUL RAHMAN (Cik)
4 1/7542A TAN PEI FEN (Ms)
5 1/7553A WAN LAI HOONG (Ms)
6 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (Ms)
7 1/7573A YEOH XIN NING (Ms)
8 1/7547A YVONNE YUEN MAY XIN (Ms)
8 candidates passed
11 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7632A AMANDA CHAN CHUI HAN (Ms)
2 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI, THOMAS
3 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR BHAJAN SINGH (Ms)
4 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
5 1/7592A CHUAH SOO ZHONG
6 1/7657A ELIZABETH LIM LI SHEA (Ms)
7 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (Ms)
8 1/7626A JAMES LUCA WRIGHT
9 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
10 1/7604A NATASHA HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
11 1/7555A NG SHI MAY (Ms)
12 2/947A NOOR ASHILA ABIDULLAH (Cik)
13 2/974A NUR NADIA MOHD AZAHAR (CIK)
14 1/7655A PREETHA SUDHANDHIRA KUMAR (Ms)
15 1/7659A RACHEL HOW WEE AI (Ms)
16 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
17 1/7644A TAN CHUNG KEAT
18 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (Ms)
19 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
20 1/7653A WONG KEL LIN (Ms)
21 1/7611A YAP KAH TIEN
21 candidates passed
31 candidates presented

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7654A ADILAH BINTI AZLAN (Cik)
2 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR BIN MUSTAFA
3 2/931A AJJRINA BINTI ANNUAR (Cik)
4 1/7648A ARIF RIDA BIN SHABARUDDIN
5 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms)
6 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
7 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
8 2/911A EIZAZ BIN HASANAN
9 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
10 1/7640A HO CHING-LING (Ms)
11 1/7574A HOO MEI SHIOW (Ms)
12 1/7605A IZZUDDIN BIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
13 1/7593A KAMAL HADI BIN MUHAMAD
14 1/7620A LAU JIA RONG
15 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
16 2/956A (S) MOHAMAD SAIFUL NIZAM KHAN BIN ABDUL SATTAR
17 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ BIN MOHD NASIR
18 2/957A (S) MUHAMMED SHAHRUL BIN ANUAR
19 1/7658A NABIL FIKRI BIN ZAINOODIN
20 1/7594A NABILA BINTI MOHD YUSOFF (Cik)
21 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
22 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH BINTI MANSOR(Cik)
23 2/960A (S) NOR ATIKAH BINTI MUSTAPA (Cik)
24 2/965A (S) NURATIQAH ATHIRAH BINTI SUHAIMI (Cik)
25 2/966A (S) NUROL SYAZWANI BINTI ROSMAWI (Cik)
26 2/967A (S) NURSHAFIRA BINTI MOHD NOR (Cik)
27 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA BINTI MD ISA (Cik)
28 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms)
29 1/7575A PASARAN A/L SWAMINATHAN
30 1/7642A SHONG JAY SHEN
31 1/7606A SITI ALLIA BINTI MUZLI (Cik)
32 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
33 1/7621A VIMALASHANKAR A/L NAVARATHNAM
34 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) ONG VI LING (Miss) (1/7600A)
2 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) WONG BOON KIN (1/7588A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) TAN PEI FEN (Miss) (1/7542A)

Taxation (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Taxation at the Term 2 2011 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7647A CHENG LIN HUI (Ms)
2 1/7584A CHOK SIM LIEU (Ms)
2 candidates passed
3 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 2 2011 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
2 1/7613A TAN YI YING (Ms)
2 candidates passed
6 candidates presented

Taxation

The following candidates passed Taxation to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
2 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
3 1/7552A GOH CHWEE LUAN (MS)
4 1/7607A HELWA BINTI MOHSIN (CIK)
5 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (MS)
6 1/7556A LAI SHUET ZIN (MS)
7 1/7528A LAI ZEE-KHENG (MS)
8 1/7537A LAM YUNG QING, MELISSA (MS)
9 1/7525A LEOW JOE YEE (MS)
10 1/7604A NATASHA BINTI HILMAN CHEOW (MS)
11 1/7609A NG BOON CHONG, KENNETH
12 1/7565A NG LI YIN (MS)
13 1/7598A NUR NADIA BINTI MOHD AZAHAR (MS)
14 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR A/P BALBIR SINGH (MS)
15 1/7540A TAN HUI LYN (MS)
16 1/7542A TAN PEI FEN (MS)
17 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (MS)
18 1/7613A TAN YI YING (MS)
19 1/7553A WAN LAI HOONG (MS)
20 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
21 1/7554A WONG KAH HOOI
22 1/7611A YAP KAH TIEN
23 1/7573A YEOH XIN NING (MS)
23 candidates passed
34 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A AJJRINA ANNUAR (CIK)
2 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (MS) (Pass with Merit)
3 1/7526A CHERYL LIM LEE JIN (MS)
4 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (MS)
5 1/7531A CHRISTINA NG PO NI (MS)
6 1/7529A ESTHER CHIENG LIN FERN (MS)
7 1/7536A HEE WERN YII (MS)
8 1/7605A IZZUDDIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
9 1/7534A MABEL LOW YA NIE (MS)
10 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ MOHD NASIR
11 1/7535A MOHD DZULFADHLY ROZELAN
12 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH MANSOR (CIK)
13 1/7532A NOOR ELAIZA ABDUL RAHMAN (CIK)
14 1/7533A NORIZUAN ABU ZARIM
15 1/7600A ONG VI LING (MS)
16 1/7575A PARASARAN SWAMINATHAN
17 1/7606A SITI ALLIA MUZLI (CIK)
18 1/7530A TAI JUNE LEE (MS) (Pass with Merit)
19 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
20 1/7544A YAP WEY YIING (MS)
21 1/7527A YEOH KENG YAO
21 candidates passed
35 candidates presented

Examination Winner For Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) CHE SHIAU WEN (Miss) (1/7601A)

Taxation (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Taxation at the Term 3 2010 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7547A YUEN MAY XIN, YVONNE (MS)
1 candidate passed
5 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 3 2010 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (MS)
2 2/767A WAN NUR SAARAA WAN MASHOL (MS)
2 candidates passed
8 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 2/931A AJJRINA ANNUAR (Cik) (Pass with merit)
2 1/7595A CHEW LOONG JIN
3 1/7563A LEE CHEE HOW
4 1/7590A MOHD AFIQ MOHD NASIR
5 1/7540A TAN HUI LYN (Ms)
6 2/767A WAN NUR SAARAA WAN MANSHOL (Cik)
7 1/7588A WONG BOON KIN
7 candidates passed
10 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7648A ARIF RIDA SHABARUDDIN
2 1/7661A BROWN DANIEL
3 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
4 1/7647A CHENG LIN HUI (Ms)
5 1/7592A CHUAH SOO ZHONG
6 1/7660A GOH MEI SZE (Ms)
7 1/7643A HAR HOU WEI
8 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (Ms)
9 1/7586A LAU ZHI FANG, MICHELLE (Ms)
10 1/7657A LIM LI SHEA, ELIZABETH (Ms)
11 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
12 1/7575A PARASARAN SWAMINATHAN
13 1/7650A SYED AHMAD AMIR AKMAL SYED ABD RAHMAN
14 1/7614A TAN SOO WEN (Ms)
15 1/7613A TAN YI YING (Ms)
16 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
17 1/7631A WONG KAH LING (Ms)
18 1/7701A YAM BING JING
18 candidates passed
29 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7684A AFIQ HISYAM BAHARUDDIN
2 1/7697A AHMAD TALAHAH MUKHTAR
3 1/7633A AHMAD ZHAFIR MUSTAFA
4 2/975A(S) ALYA FARHANA ROSLAM (Cik)
5 2/999A(S) CHAI XU KANG
6 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI
7 1/7651A CHANG KAR WAI, ALICIA (Ms)
8 1/7601A CHE SHIAU WEN (Ms) (Pass with merit)
9 1/7622A CHIA PEI XIAN (Ms)
10 1/7634A CHOO SHEAU FANG (Ms)
11 1/7546A CHUAH ENG HWA
12 1/7680A FATIN FARIZA ABDUL HALIM (Cik)
13 1/7539A GLORIA TAN @ REBED (Ms)
14 1/7607A HELWA MOHSIN (Cik)
15 1/7574A HOO MEI SHIOW (Ms)
16 2/997A(S) HOOI SHEY MAN (Ms)
17 1/7605A IZZUDDIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
18 1/7626A JAMES LUCA WRIGHT
19 1/7593A KAMAL HADI MUHAMAD
20 2/1005A(S) KHOR MENG CHEW
21 2/1001A(S) KOH KIM FOOK
22 2/1002A(S) KOK AI THENG (Ms)
23 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
24 1/7683A LALITHA SHANMUGAM (Ms)
25 1/7620A LAU JIA RONG
26 1/7669A LAU JUN-ZHE
27 1/7665A LEE KWEE LOONG
28 2/998A(S) LEONG XUAN NEE (Ms)
29 2/1004A(S) LIEW KAR YEE (Ms)
30 1/7664A LIM CHING YOONG (Ms)
31 2/976A(S) LOK PEI LENG (Ms)
32 1/7707A LOOI FONG WEI, DARREN
33 2/1000A(S) LOW CHOON WEI (Pass with merit)
34 2/977A(S) LOW PEI YI (Ms)
35 1/7685A MOHAMAD FIRDAUS BAHARUM SHAH
36 1/7674A MOHAMAD TARIQUE MOHAMAD ZULKIPLI
37 1/7679A MOHAMED AFIQ ISMAIL MOHAMED ZAMANI
38 1/7658A NABIL FIKRI ZAINOODIN
39 1/7594A NABILA MOHD YUSOFF (Cik)
40 1/7604A NATASHA HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
41 1/7555A NG SHI MAY (Ms)
42 1/7608A NG WEN HARN, JANSEN
43 1/7686A NG YEN SHAN
44 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH MANSOR (Cik)
45 2/979A(S) NOOR AQILAH ADNI (Cik)
46 2/991A(S) NORASHIKIN HASSAN (Cik)
47 2/982A(S) NORMASHITAH HASIM (Cik)
48 1/7681A NUR ATHIRA MAT ARIFFIN (Cik)
49 2/990A(S) NURSYILA CHE HAT (Cik)
50 2/989A(S) NURUL FARHANAH MIOR ISA (Cik)
51 2/1003A(S) ONG KHAI PIN (Ms)
52 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms) (Pass with merit)
53 1/7688A RACHEL YONG YEONG SHIN (Ms)
54 1/7693A ROHKHADIJA JAMIL (Cik)
55 1/7619A SIMREN KAUR BALBIR SINGH (Ms)
56 1/7606A SITI ALLIA MUZLI (Cik)
57 1/7644A TAN CHUNG KEAT
58 1/7670A TAN SUE ANNE (Ms)
59 2/995A(S) TAN TEONG YU (Pass with merit)
60 1/7668A TANG HSIAO YINN (Ms)
61 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
62 2/951A TEO HONG LENG (Ms)
63 1/7671A THONG HUI THENG (Ms)
64 1/7667A TOH WEI NING (Ms)
65 1/7666A WONG KUAN JHUN
66 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
66 candidates passed
91 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) LOW CHOON WEI (2/1000A(S))
2 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) NG SOOK YIN (Miss) (1/7638A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) AJJRINA ANNUAR (Cik) (2/931A)

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7649A ANG CHONG MIN
1 candidate passed
4 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7642A SHONG JAY SHEN
1 candidate passed
7 candidates presented

Financial Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7637A WONG CHIA WEI
1 candidate passed
1 candidate presented

Taxation (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Taxation at the Term 1 2012 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7729A CHUA KOON TSING
2 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
3 1/7727A OOI CHIA SIONG
4 2/1043A(S) WONG HUNG MIN
5 1/7726A YAW ENG CHUAN
5 candidates passed
5 candidates presented

Audit & Assurance (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidates passed Audit & Assurance at the Term 1 2012 supplementary examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No. Name
1 1/7712A SUBASHINI RAMANATHAN (Ms)
1 candidate passed
4 candidates presented

Financial Accounting & Reporting

The following candidates passed Financial Accounting & Reporting to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 2/1047A(S) AIN SYUHADA ABDUL RAHMAN
2 1/7632A AMANDA CHAN CHUI HAN (Ms)
3 1/7724A ANITH ASHIQIN MOHD AMI (Cik)
4 1/7114A ASMA BAHIRAH ABU YAMIN (Cik)
5 2/1059A(S) AZRIANA AZREEN AZMAN (Cik))
6 1/7743A CHEE HENG LUEN (Pass with Merit)
7 1/7612A CHEN KWOK WEI
8 1/7738A CHENG WAI SHAN (Ms)
9 1/7711A CHEW WEI JIM
10 1/7725A CHIA LEE HING (Ms)
11 2/1035A(S) CHIAM LEE PENG (Ms)
12 1/7751A CHIN SHI MEI (Ms)
13 2/1036A(S) CHOO MEI TING (Ms)
14 1/7736A CHOOI MEI YUAN (Ms)
15 1/7672A CHRYS LEE TJIN WERN (Ms)
16 1/7592A CHUAH SOO ZHONG
17 1/7747A EMMELINE LEE JEN ANN (Ms)
18 2/1009A(S) ENG CHUI CHUI
19 1/7742A FOO CHOI KUAN (Ms)
20 2/1033A(S) GAN ZHI XIONG
21 1/7744A GIAM WEI JING (Ms)
22 1/7660A GOH MEI SZE (Ms)
23 2/1051A(S) HASANUDDIN AMIRUDDIN
24 2/1011A(S) HO TEAN YEEN
25 2/1052A(S) KANG MEI WEI (Ms)
26 1/7750A KOH HEI EIN (Ms)
27 1/7749A LAI KAH INE (Ms)
28 2/1060A(S) LAU SIOK WAN (Ms)
29 1/7710A LEE BOON YIP
30 2/1031A(S) LEONG SOONG CHEW
31 1/7714A LIM CHIN HOONG
32 2/1042A(S) LIM WAN HUI
33 1/7740A LIM YANG SHIUAN (Pass with Merit)
34 2/1040A(S) LOW MEI YEE (Ms)
35 2/1055A(S) MOHAMAD QADAFI MOHD YUSOFF
36 2/956A(S) MOHAMAD SAIFUL NIZAM KHAN ABDUL SATTAR
37 2/1016A(S) MOHD LOKMAN SALLEH
38 1/7628A MUHAMMAD RIDZWAN MUHAMMAD RAMDAN
39 2/957A(S) MUHAMMED SHAHRUL ANUAR
40 2/1050A(S) NUR HAIKAL ANUAR
41 1/7635A NUR SHERRINA MOHD NASIR (Cik)
42 1/7709A ONG KIEN SHEN
43 1/7716A PANG KIM CHOON
44 2/1066A PENGIRAN AIZUDDIN
45 1/7752A ROZAIREE OTHMAN
46 2/1045A(S) SHUN WAI FUN (Ms)
47 1/7715A SOO HONG SING
48 2/1063A(S) SOO POH YEE (Ms)
49 1/7712A SUBASHINI RAMANATHAN (Ms)
50 1/7720A TAH EVE LYNN
51 2/1038A(S) TAN CHOON WANG
52 2/1027A(S) TAN LEE MING
53 1/7748A TAN YI ROU (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
54 1/7733A TEH SHIN YIN Ms)
55 1/7753A TEO WEI XIN (Ms)
56 1/7746A TOH YI JEAN (Ms)(Pass with Merit)
57 2/1044A(S) TSHEN VUI BONG
58 2/996A(S) WAN ABDUL HADI MD YUSOFF
59 1/7718A YEE MOOI HOON (Ms)
60 2/1057A(S) YEO YEE CIL
60 candidate passed
103 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis

The following candidates passed Management Accounting & Analysis to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 1/7745A CHIN SHI YIN (Ms)
2 1/7634A CHOO SHEAU FANG (Ms)
3 1/7680A FATIN FARIZA ABDUL HALIM (Cik)
4 1/7669A LAU JUN-ZHE
5 1/7675A LAU WEI KEE
6 1/7665A LEE KWEE LOONG
7 1/7664A LIM CHING YOONG (Ms)
8 1/7707A LOOI FONG WEI, DARREN
9 1/7658A NABIL FIKRI ZAINOODIN
10 1/7686A NG YEN SHAN
11 2/974A NUR NADIA MOHD AZAHAR (Cik)
12 1/7727A OOI CHIA SIONG
13 1/7659A RACHEL HOW WEE AI (Ms)
14 1/7642A SHONG JAY SHEN
15 2/1062A T JOVAN NAIR
16 1/7730A TAN RION GUAN
17 1/7670A TAN SUE ANNE (Ms)(Pass with Merit)
18 1/7721A TEOW SIEW WEI (Cik)
19 1/7667A TOH WEI NING (Cik)
20 1/7666A WONG KUAN JHUN
20 candidate passed
37 candidates presented

Ethics & Business Application

The following candidates passed Ethics & Business Application to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 1/7625A CHAN YEU WAI
2 1/7579A CHARANDEEP KAUR BHAJAN SINGH (Ms) 
3 2/911A EIZAZ HASANAN
4 1/7539A GLORIA TAN@ REBED (Ms)
5 1/7577A HUE KAY RYLN (Ms)
6 1/7639A LAI XIM YEE (Ms)
7 1/7604A NATASHA HILMAN CHEOW (Cik)
8 1/7565A NG LI YIN (Ms)
9 1/7638A NG SOOK YIN (Ms)
10 1/7603A NIK AISYAH AMIRAH MANSOR (Cik)
11 1/7591A NURUL MAISARA MD ISA (Cik)
12 1/7600A ONG VI LING (Ms) (Pass with Merit)
13 1/7606A SITI ALLIA MUZLI (Cik)
14 1/7623A TAN ZHI HUI (Ms)
15 1/7624A TEE G-MUN
16 1/7641A YEONG RUZHEN (Ms)
16 candidates passed
20 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) TOH YI JEAN (Miss) (1/7746A)
2 Management Accounting & Analysis (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) TAN SUE ANNE (Miss) (1/7670A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) ONG VI LING (Miss) (1/7600A)

Financial Accounting & Reporting (Supplementary Examination)

The following candidate passed Financial Accounting & Reporting Supplementary Examination to the satisfaction of the Institute:

No. Reg. No Name
1 1/7726A YAW ENG CHUAN
1 candidate passed
10 candidates presented

Management Accounting & Analysis (Supplementary Examination)


No candidates passed the MAA212 Supplementary Examination.
8 candidates presented

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) CHEE HENG LUEN (1/7743A)

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Financial Accounting & Reporting (Prize: Datuk Oh Chong Peng Gold Medal) TAN HENG LENG (2/1121A)
2 Management Accounting & Applied Finance (Prize: Folks DFK & Co / Azman, Wong, Salleh & Co Gold Medal) LAI KAH INE (Ms) (1/7749A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) LAU JUN-ZHE (1/7669A)

Examination Winner Of Module Prize

No. Subject/Prize Name
1 Audit & Assurance (Prize: Ernst & Young Gold Medal) CHEE HENG LUEN (1/7743A)
2 Taxation (Prize: BDO Gold Medal) DWEE LIN INN, Ms (1/7867A)
3 Ethics & Business Application (Prize: PricewaterhouseCoopers Gold Medal) TAH EVE LYNN, Ms (1/7720A)